Is Cheerios Birthday Cake Cheerios Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Degermed Corn Grits, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Tripotassium Phosphate, Color (paprika Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice), Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains a Bioengineered Food Ingredients.

Check Cheerios Birthday Cake Cheerios against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go