Is Cheerios Birthday Cake Cheerios Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Degermed Corn Grits, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Tripotassium Phosphate, Color (paprika Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice), Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains a Bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Check Cheerios Birthday Cake Cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Birthday Cake Cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


