Is Cheerios Cereal Whole Grain Oats Apple Cinnamon Box - 11 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- palmitate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Apple Puree Concentrate, Salt, Refiner'S Syrup, Cinnamon, Trisodium Phosphate. Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Cheerios Cereal Whole Grain Oats Apple Cinnamon Box - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Cereal Whole Grain Oats Apple Cinnamon Box - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cheerios Cereal Whole Grain Oats Apple Cinnamon Box - 11 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


