Is Cheerios Cheerios Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avena Integral, Azúcar, Almidón De Maíz Modificado, Maíz Integral, Aceite De Canola Y/o Girasol, Miel, Melaza, Sal, Harina De Arroz Integral, Almidón De Maíz, Bicarbonato De Sodio, Fosfato De Tripotasio, Colorante (color Caramelo, Extracto De Achiote), Saborizante Natural De Almendra, Extracto De Romero, Vitamina E (tocoferoles Mezclados) Contains Almond Ingredients.

Check Cheerios Cheerios Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep