Is Cheerios Cheerios Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Avena Integral, Almidón De Maíz, Azúcar, Sal, Fosfato Tripotásico. Vitamina E (tocoferoles Mezclados) Agregada Para Conservar La Frescura. Vitaminas Y Minerales: Carbonato De Calcio, Hierro Y Zinc (nutrientes Minerales), Vitamina C (ascorbato De Sodio), Vitamina A B (niacinamida), Vitamina B6 (clorhidrato De Piridoxina), Vitamina A (palmitato), Vitamina B1 (mononitrato De Tiamina), Vitamina A B (ácido Fólico), Vitamina B12, Vitamina D3.

Check Cheerios Cheerios against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Cheerios Cheerios | Spoonful