Is Cheerios Cheerios Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- avena integral
- whole grain oats
avena integral
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Avena Integral, Almidón De Maíz, Azúcar, Sal, Fosfato Tripotásico. Vitamina E (tocoferoles Mezclados) Agregada Para Conservar La Frescura. Vitaminas Y Minerales: Carbonato De Calcio, Hierro Y Zinc (nutrientes Minerales), Vitamina C (ascorbato De Sodio), Vitamina A B (niacinamida), Vitamina B6 (clorhidrato De Piridoxina), Vitamina A (palmitato), Vitamina B1 (mononitrato De Tiamina), Vitamina A B (ácido Fólico), Vitamina B12, Vitamina D3.
Check Cheerios Cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


