Is Cheerios Chocolate Cereal - 14.3 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Chocolate-flavored breakfast cereal delivers crisp, toasted rings with a distinct chocolate taste and satisfying crunch that softens gradually when served. Commonly eaten for morning bowls or handheld snacking, reviewers note pleasant chocolate intensity, consistent texture, quick sogginess for some when warm, and generally positive value, broad family appeal and portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-flavored breakfast cereal delivers crisp, toasted rings with a distinct chocolate taste and satisfying crunch that softens gradually when served. Commonly eaten for morning bowls or handheld snacking, reviewers note pleasant chocolate intensity, consistent texture, quick sogginess for some when warm, and generally positive value, broad family appeal and portability.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Starch, Oat Bran, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Salt, Caramel Color, Canola Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check Cheerios Chocolate Cereal - 14.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Chocolate Cereal - 14.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheerios Chocolate Cereal - 14.3 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


