Is Cheerios Chocolate Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whole Grain Corn, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Salt, Brown Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Color (caramel Color, Annatto Extract), Rosemary Extract. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.
Check Cheerios Chocolate Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Chocolate Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


