Is Cheerios Chocolate Granola Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whole Grain Corn, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Salt, Brown Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Color (caramel Color, Annatto Extract), Rosemary Extract. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.
Check Cheerios Chocolate Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Chocolate Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


