Is Cheerios Chocolate Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whole Grain Corn, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Salt, Brown Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Color (caramel Color, Annatto Extract), Rosemary Extract. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.
Check Cheerios Chocolate Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Chocolate Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


