Is Cheerios Chocolate Made With Real Cocoa Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • whole grain oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy chocolate-flavored rings offer a crisp initial bite that softens in milk; users commonly eat it as a breakfast cereal, snack, or yogurt topping. Customer reviews frequently note reliable chocolate taste, quick softening, appeal to children, and occasional comments about sweetness, packaging, and crunch retention and varying crunch over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Starch, Oat Bran, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Salt, Caramel Color, Canola Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.

Check Cheerios Chocolate Made With Real Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheerios Chocolate Made With Real Cocoa is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go