Is Cheerios Confetti Cheerios Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Degermed Corn Grits, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Tripotassium Phosphate, Color (fruit And Vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract), Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.
Check Cheerios Confetti Cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Confetti Cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


