Is Cheerios Frosted Lemon Cheerios Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • whole grain oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Golden Syrup), Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Monoglycerides, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate. Contains Oats.

Check Cheerios Frosted Lemon Cheerios against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking