Is Cheerios Frosted Lemon Cheerios Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Golden Syrup), Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Monoglycerides, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate. Contains Oats.

Check Cheerios Frosted Lemon Cheerios against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking