Is Cheerios General Mills Cheerios Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal, 1 Lb 12 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B₆ (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B₁ (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B₁₂, VITAMIN D₃

Check Cheerios General Mills Cheerios Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal, 1 Lb 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Cheerios General Mills Cheerios Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal, 1 Lb 12 Oz | Spoonful