Is Cheerios Honey Cereal 375g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavouring
- pantothenic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Grains (Whole Grain Oat Flour , Whole Grain Wheat , Whole Grain Barley Flour , Whole Grain Corn Flour , Whole Grain Rice Flour ), Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey, Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Antioxidant: Tocopherols, Natural Flavouring
Check Cheerios Honey Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Honey Cereal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheerios Honey Cereal 375g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


