Is Cheerios Honey Nut Cereal Whole Grain Oat Sweetened Real Honey - 10.8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • natural almond flavor

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Starch, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Canola Oil, Natural Almond Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3

Check Cheerios Honey Nut Cereal Whole Grain Oat Sweetened Real Honey - 10.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheerios Honey Nut Cereal Whole Grain Oat Sweetened Real Honey - 10.8 Oz is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMeijerYummyWalgreens

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking