Is Cheerios Honey Nut Cheerios Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugars (sugar, Honey, Golden Syrup), Corn Starch, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Trisodium Phosphate, Tocopherols (for Freshness), Natural Almond Flavour, Monoglycerides, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate. Contains Oats, Almonds.
Check Cheerios Honey Nut Cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Honey Nut Cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
HoneyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


