Is Cheerios Honey Nut Cheerios Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural almond flavor

natural almond flavor

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, nutty toasted cereal rings offer a crisp initial crunch that softens in milk; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as a crunchy topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers commonly praise taste and kid appeal, noting convenience, occasional sogginess, and inconsistent sweetness among boxes and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Starch, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Natural Almond Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.

Check Cheerios Honey Nut Cheerios against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheerios Honey Nut Cheerios is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go