Is Cheerios Honey Nut Medley Crunch Flavored Sweetened Oat and Wheat Cereal With Real Honey & Natural Almond Flavored Clusters, Honey Nut Medley Crunch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CLUSTER (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, GRAHAM FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, HONEY. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, CORN STARCH, SALT, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Cheerios Honey Nut Medley Crunch Flavored Sweetened Oat and Wheat Cereal With Real Honey & Natural Almond Flavored Clusters, Honey Nut Medley Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Honey Nut Medley Crunch Flavored Sweetened Oat and Wheat Cereal With Real Honey & Natural Almond Flavored Clusters, Honey Nut Medley Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Piece


