Is Cheerios Honey Nut Treats, Honey Nut Peanut Free?

Ingredients
CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, OAT BRAN, CORN STARCH, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR. VITAMIN E [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS] ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], ZINC AND IRON [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3), SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, FRUCTOSE. CONTAINS 12% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ALMOND BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY POWDER, SALT, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, GELATIN, COLOR (VEGETABLE JUICE, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Cheerios Honey Nut Treats, Honey Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Honey Nut Treats, Honey Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


