Is Cheerios Multigrain 375g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • cereal grains

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Grains (Whole Grain Oat Flour , Whole Grain Wheat , Whole Grain Barley Flour , Whole Grain Corn Flour , Whole Grain Rice Flour ), Sugar, Wheat Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Molasses, Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Colours: Carotene And Annatto, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Antioxidant: Tocopherols

Check Cheerios Multigrain 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheerios Multigrain 375g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleAppyshop

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking