Is Cheerios Oat Cereal, Whole Grain, Fruity, Large Size Soy Free?

Description
Fruity, lightly sweet rings deliver a crisp crunch that softens in milk; flavor emphasizes artificial fruit notes and bright cereal sweetness. Commonly eaten for breakfast or as a snack, used as yogurt topping or lunchbox treat. Reviews note kid appeal, color variety, and occasional concerns about freshness or texture inconsistency.

Description
Fruity, lightly sweet rings deliver a crisp crunch that softens in milk; flavor emphasizes artificial fruit notes and bright cereal sweetness. Commonly eaten for breakfast or as a snack, used as yogurt topping or lunchbox treat. Reviews note kid appeal, color variety, and occasional concerns about freshness or texture inconsistency.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Pear Puree Concentrate, Salt, Color (Vegetable Juice, Fruit Juice, and Annatto Extract), Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) and Ascorbic Acid Added to Preserve Freshness, Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Cheerios Oat Cereal, Whole Grain, Fruity, Large Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Oat Cereal, Whole Grain, Fruity, Large Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Cheerios Oat Cereal, Whole Grain, Fruity, Large Size is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


