Is Cheerios Protein Chewy Bars Mixed Berry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • natural almond flavor

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal (whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Starch, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Natural Almond Flavor, Vitamin E [mixed Tocopherols] Added To Preserve Freshness). Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C [sodium Ascorbate], Iron And Zinc [mineral Nutrients], A B Vitamin [niacinamide], Vitamin B6 [pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin A [palmitate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], A B Vitamin [folic Acid], Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3). Soy Protein Isolate, Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola, Palm And/or Palm Kernel), Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Starch. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cranberry Fiber, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Salt, Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate. Contains Milk, Soy and Almond Ingredients.

Check Cheerios Protein Chewy Bars Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go