Is Cheerios Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avena integral

avena integral

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avena Integral, Almidón De Maíz, Azúcar, Sal, Fosfato De Tripotásico. Vitamina E (tocoferoles Mezclados)

Check Cheerios Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking