Is Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Fruity strawberry banana flavored cereal combines ring pieces with small heart shapes; it delivers a crisp texture that softens in milk. Commonly eaten with milk, dry as a snack, or used as a crunchy topping for yogurt. Reviews note fun shape and kid appeal, plus sweetness and occasional artificial taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Banana Puree, Corn Starch, Strawberry Puree, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Color (vegetable juice, fruit juice), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), AB Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.

Check Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal | Spoonful