Is Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity strawberry banana flavored cereal combines ring pieces with small heart shapes; it delivers a crisp texture that softens in milk. Commonly eaten with milk, dry as a snack, or used as a crunchy topping for yogurt. Reviews note fun shape and kid appeal, plus sweetness and occasional artificial taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Banana Puree, Corn Starch, Strawberry Puree, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Color (vegetable juice, fruit juice), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), AB Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.

Check Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go