Is Cheerios Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Corn, Sugars (sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Golden Syrup), Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Trisodium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Caramel And Annatto (for Colour), Tocopherols (for Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate. Contains Oats.
Check Cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep


