Is Cheerios Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain oat flour (29.6%), whole grain wheat (29.6%), whole grain barley flour (17.9%), sugar, wheat starch, invert sugar syrup, whole grain maize flour (2.1%), whole grain rice flour (2.1%), molasses, calcium carbonate, sunflower oil, salt, colours: carotene, annatto norbixin

Check Cheerios against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking