Is cheerios Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole grain oats, sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, monoglycerides, salt), dextrose, corn starch, corn syrup, canola oil, salt, cocoa processed with alkali, caramel color, potassium phosphate, natural flavor, vitamin e (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness, vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate, vitamin c (sodium 35corbate), iron and zinc (mineral tharients), a b vitamin (niacinamide), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b, (thiamin mononitrate) , vitamin a (palmitate), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), a b vitamin (folic acid), vitamin b12, vitamin d3, contains peanut ingredients,
Check cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


