Is CHEERWINE CHERRY FLAVORED DIET SODA 12 OZ BOTTLES, 4 PK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
carbonated water, caramel color, natural and artificial flavors, phosphoric acid, citric acid, sucralose, acesulfame potassium (a non-nutritive sweetener), potassium citrate, caffeine, potassium benzoate (to protect flavor), red 40
Check CHEERWINE CHERRY FLAVORED DIET SODA 12 OZ BOTTLES, 4 PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEERWINE CHERRY FLAVORED DIET SODA 12 OZ BOTTLES, 4 PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter
Where to buy
CHEERWINE CHERRY FLAVORED DIET SODA 12 OZ BOTTLES, 4 PK is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


