Is Cheerwine Cherry Soft Drink Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, pronounced cherry flavor combines with moderate carbonation for a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel; reviewers often note nostalgic, distinctive taste and consistent fizz. Commonly enjoyed chilled, in casual gatherings, paired with savory foods, or used as a cocktail mixer. Customers praise bold flavor and regional identity and lingering, slightly tart finish.

Description
Sweet, pronounced cherry flavor combines with moderate carbonation for a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel; reviewers often note nostalgic, distinctive taste and consistent fizz. Commonly enjoyed chilled, in casual gatherings, paired with savory foods, or used as a cocktail mixer. Customers praise bold flavor and regional identity and lingering, slightly tart finish.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Flavor), Caffeine, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40
Check Cheerwine Cherry Soft Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerwine Cherry Soft Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Cheerwine Cherry Soft Drink is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


