Is CHEESE AND CARAMEL POPCORN MIX, CHEESE AND CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE POPCORN (POPCORN, COCONUT OIL [COCONUT OIL, BETA CAROTENE COLOR], CHEESE [WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR], CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDING YELLOW 6], SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE), CARAMEL POPCORN (POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANTS]).

Check CHEESE AND CARAMEL POPCORN MIX, CHEESE AND CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go