Is Cheese And Garlic Pasta, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tri-color Fusili Pasta (Enriched Durum Semolina: Niacin, Ferrous Triamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomato, Spinach), Sauce: Mozzarella Cheese, (Pasteurised Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Aged Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Egg Whites, Lemon Juice, Egg Yolks), Mustard (Mustard Seeds, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Sea Salt, White Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Spices
Check Cheese And Garlic Pasta, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese And Garlic Pasta, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese And Garlic Pasta, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


