Is cheese and onion potato crisps Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed in erying proportions), Cheese & Onion Flavour (Onion Powder, Yeast Powder, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Dextrose, Starch, Cheese Powder (Contains Whey Powder)(MILK), Sugar, Yeast Extract Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)). May contain traces of Wheat, Soya and Barley. ADDITIONAL FORMATION Suitable foregetarians D No added M No artificial Colours or flavours ource of fibre PICAL

Check cheese and onion potato crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go