Is CHEESE BALL ROLLED IN ALMOND, PORT WINE CHEDDAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RBGH-BST HORMONE FREE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY POWDER, CREAM, WATER, PORT WINE, ALMONDS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check CHEESE BALL ROLLED IN ALMOND, PORT WINE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Roll

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping