Is Cheese ball Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE BALL (CREAM CHEESE (SWEET CREAM, PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR GUAR GUMS, CHEESE CULTURES), MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS), THIN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), RANCH SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARBON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CULTURED ONION JUICE, ROWANBERRY EXTRACT, DILL.

Check Cheese ball against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiDillGarlickyOnion
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SpreadsSnackingSandwich FillingDipping