Is CHEESE BALLS SNACKS, CHEESE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, OR SOYBEAN OIL), WHEY, SALT, COCONUT OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 5 (COLOR), YELLOW 6 (COLOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check CHEESE BALLS SNACKS, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE BALLS SNACKS, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


