Is CHEESE BREAD ROLLS, MILD JALAPENO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized reduced fat milk
- reduced fat milk
- cheddar cheese
- cotija cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheese
- +1 more
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA FLOUR, EGGS, REDUCED FAT MILK (PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D3), PARMESAN CHEESE (CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), COTIJA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), JALAPENO PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPRING WATER, KOSHER SALT.
Check CHEESE BREAD ROLLS, MILD JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE BREAD ROLLS, MILD JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


