Is CHEESE CAKE, CHOCOLATE TUXEDO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sour cream
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, AND GUAR GUMS], CHEESE CULTURE), CANE SUGAR*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), EGGS*, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYME), LEMON JUICE*, AND CRUMBS (FLOUR*, BUTTER, CANE SUGAR*, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, WATER, EGGS*, SALT).
Check CHEESE CAKE, CHOCOLATE TUXEDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE CAKE, CHOCOLATE TUXEDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Snack · Slice


