Is CHEESE CAKE, SEA SALT CARAMEL & BROWNIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- butter
- heavy cream
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- white chocolate
- whey protein
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, WHEY PROTEIN, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, AND GUAR GUMS], SALT), SUGAR*, EGGS*, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, MILK, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER, VANILLA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER), BROWNIES (SUGAR*, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOYA LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), UNENRICHED FLOUR*, EGGS*, BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE* (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), COCOA POWDER, VANILLA, SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE)), SEA SALT, AND CRUST (UNENRICHED FLOUR*, BUTTER, SUGAR*, EGGS*, CORN MEAL, BAKING POWDER [MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), NON-GMO CORN STARCH], COCOA, SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG).
Check CHEESE CAKE, SEA SALT CARAMEL & BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE CAKE, SEA SALT CARAMEL & BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


