Is Cheese Cellar, Monterey Jack Cheese With Ghost Peppers Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, salt, habanero peppers, ghost peppers, capsium, enzymes.

Check Cheese Cellar, Monterey Jack Cheese With Ghost Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep