Is Cheese Club Shells & Cheese Original Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (wheat Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Calcium Carbonate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Liquid Cheese Sauce (water, Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Soy And/or Canola Oil, Whey, Non-fat Dry Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Salt, Color Added (beta Carotene Solution, Paprika Oleoresin Solution), Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum. Contains Wheat, Milk.
Check Cheese Club Shells & Cheese Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Club Shells & Cheese Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


