Is Cheese crackers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheeseaeur adeg
- cultured milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- dehydrated cheese
- natural cheddar cheese flavor blendaeur adeg
- +1 more
cheddar cheeseaeur adeg
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour* (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate {vitamin b1}, riboflavin {vitamin b2}, folic acid), vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: palm, canola, soybean with tbhq for freshness), salt, contains two percent or less of: natural cheddar cheese flavor blend†**Ⱐ(dehydrated cheese {cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes}, maltodextrin, whey (milk), salt, natural flavor, monosodium glutamate, buttermilk, autolyzed yeast extract, disodium phosphate, synthetic calcium silicate {anticaking agent}, lactic acid (milk), propionic acid {preservative}, dry yeast, sorbitan monolaurate, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, gum tragacanth, silicon dioxide, soy lecithin {emulsifier}), paprika, cheddar cheese†**Ⱐ(cultured milk, enzymes, salt and annatto extract {color}), vegetable colors (annatto and turmeric extracts), autolyzed yeast, yeast, sodium sulfite, artificial color (fd&c red#40), enzymes, red pepper, caramel color, natural flavor.
Check Cheese crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


