Is Cheese Crispers Spicy Queso Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- natural and artificial flavor
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), OAT FIBER, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CREAM (FROM MILK), GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, SPICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, TOMATO POWDER, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM LACTATE.
Check Cheese Crispers Spicy Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Crispers Spicy Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


