Is CHEESE CUBE TRAY, CHEDDAR CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pepper jack cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- colby jack cheese
- cheddar cheese
pepper jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), COLBY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), PEPPER JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check CHEESE CUBE TRAY, CHEDDAR CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE CUBE TRAY, CHEDDAR CHEESE, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
About this product
Cheese · Cube


