Is Cheese curls Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains one or more of the following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean, or Sunflower), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Extract, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Maltodextrin, Salt, Butter [Cream, Water, Salt], Natural and Artificial Flavor, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Yellow #5, Yellow #6, Yellow Lake #5), Contains: Milk.

Check Cheese curls against your own diets in the app.