Is CHEESE FLAVORED POPCORN, CHEESE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Sunflower, Safflower), Whey, Shortening Powder (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides), Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake), Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check CHEESE FLAVORED POPCORN, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE FLAVORED POPCORN, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEESE FLAVORED POPCORN, CHEESE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


