Is Cheese Fondue, Swiss Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EMMENTALER AND GRUYERE CHEESES (MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, RENNET), WHITE WINE, WATER, POTATO STARCH, KIRSCH BRANDY, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES
Check Cheese Fondue, Swiss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Fondue, Swiss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese Fondue, Swiss is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyGooeySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


