Is Cheese, Greek Feta Shredded Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE POWDER, NATAMYCIN.
Check Cheese, Greek Feta Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Greek Feta Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese, Greek Feta Shredded is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping


